Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

HEADSHIP

Mrs Husband

Head Teacher

Mr Biss

Deputy Head Teacher (KS2)

Mrs Burridge

Deputy Head Teacher (KS1)

Mrs West

Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Hajilambi

Phase Leader Year 5 &6  PSHE Lead

Mrs Suciu

Phase leader Year 1 & 2 English Lead

Mrs Xenophontos

Phase leader Year 3 & 4 Maths Lead

Mrs Mahesh

School Business Manager

Mrs Constantinou

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

SUBJECT LEADERS (MIDDLE LEADERSHIP)

Mrs Habibullah

Art/Design & Technology

Miss Price

Computing

Mrs Herbert

Humanities

Mrs Martin

Music

Miss Johnson

Physical Education

Mrs Raza

Religious Education

Mrs Silverman

Science

CLASS TEACHERS

CLASS

Supporting Adults

(Higher Level Teaching Assistant HLTA

Teaching Assistant TA)

RECEPTION CLASSES

Miss Blackstock

Blue Class

Mrs Mansfield

Miss Walsh

Mrs Stanley

Mrs Frangou/Mrs Alekko

Red Class

Mrs Constantinou

Yellow Class

YEAR 1

Mrs Spencer/Mrs Raza

1SR

Mrs Yiasoumi

Mrs Kearney

Mrs Sancar

Mrs Jacovou

1J

Ms Mariott

1M

YEAR 2

Mrs Suciu/Mrs Wilson

2SW

Mrs Michaels

Mrs Collins

Ms Florent

2F

Mrs Hoque

2PH

Mrs Day

Year 2 Additional teaching support

YEAR 3

Mrs Hughes

3H

Mrs Markham

Mrs Kay

Miss Price

3F

Mrs Xenophontos

3XT

YEAR 4

Miss Begum

4B

Mrs Holloway

Mrs Connelly

Mrs Morgera

Mrs Gerrard

4G

Miss Johnson

4J

YEAR 5

Mrs Coollen

5C

Mr Smith

Miss Mutluata

Mrs Herbert

5H

Mrs Silverman/Mrs Burton

5SB

Mrs Rayan

Year 5 & 6 Additional teacher support

YEAR 6

Mrs Habibullah

6H

Mrs Dermishi

Mrs Henry

Mrs Hajilambi

6HR

Mrs Martin

6M

Mrs Dejonghe

Year 6 Teacher/PPA cover

Additional support

Mrs Norburn

Inclusion Team/Teacher PPA cover

Mrs Helen Zavros

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Mentor

Mrs Ruddell

KS1 & KS2

Inclusion Team

Mrs West

Assistant Head Teacher (AHT)

Mrs Frangou

Inclusion Teacher

Mrs Norburn

Inclusion Teacher

Mrs Nevin

SEN Admin/TA

Inclusion Team: Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Cross

Year 2

Mrs Hassan

Year 3

Mrs Jaggers

Reception/Year 1

Mrs Mustafa

Non-class based

Mrs Pearce

Year 1

Mrs Sancar

Year 3

Mrs Stent

Reception

Mrs Stubbings

Year 3

Mrs Verschoor

Non-class based

School Administration

Mrs Mahesh

School Business Manager

Mrs Patel

Attendance, enrolment and admin

Ms Antoniou

Office reception/after school clubs

Miss Millross

Office reception

Mrs Helen Zavros

ICT Technician

Mrs. Cassie Howard Welfare Officer

Midday Play Leaders

Mrs Bi

Mrs Devane

Ms Koksal

Mrs Ozgazi

Ms Panayi

Miss Pumba

Mrs Rossides

Mrs Stubbings (supervisor)

Mrs Ekkesies

Mrs Theodolou

Mrs. Fernandes

Ms. Akedeniz

SITE MANAGEMENT

Mr Alan Davis

Site Manager

Vacancy

Assistant Site Manager

 

Top