Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

HEADSHIP

Mrs Husband

Head Teacher

Mr Biss

Deputy Head Teacher (KS2)

Mrs Burridge

Deputy Head Teacher (KS1)

Mrs West

Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Hajilambi

Phase Leader Year 5 &6  PSHE Lead

Mrs Suciu

Phase leader Year 1 & 2 English Lead

Mrs Xenophontos

Phase leader Year 3 & 4 Maths Lead

Mrs Mahesh

School Business Manager

Mrs Constantinou

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

SUBJECT LEADERS (MIDDLE LEADERSHIP)

Mrs Habibullah

Art/Design & Technology

Miss Price

Computing

Mrs Herbert

Humanities

Mrs Martin

Music

Miss Johnson

Physical Education

Mrs Raza

Religious Education

Mrs Silverman

Science

CLASS TEACHERS

CLASS

Supporting Adults

(Higher Level Teaching Assistant HLTA

Teaching Assistant TA)

RECEPTION CLASSES

Miss Arslan

Blue Class

Ms Pearce

Miss Stanley

Miss Walsh

Mrs Frangou/Mrs Alekkou

Red Class

Mrs Constantinou

Yellow Class

YEAR 1

Mrs Wilson/Mrs Raza

1RW

Mrs Sancar

Mrs Mansfield

Mrs Michael/Mrs Samaras

Mrs Gerrard

1G

Ms Florent

1F

YEAR 2

Mrs Suciu/Mrs Rayhan

2SR

Ms Yiasoumi

Mrs Kearney

Miss Blackstock

2B

Miss Marriott

2M

Mrs Spencer

Year 2 Additional teaching support

YEAR 3

Mrs Hughes

3H

Mrs Markham

Mrs Collins

Miss Constantinou

3C

Mrs Johnson

3J

YEAR 4

Mrs Hilmioglu

4H

Ms Loizou

Mrs Connelly

Mrs Morgera

Mrs Martin/ Miss Mutluata

4M

Mrs Hajilambi/Mrs Jacobs

4HJ

YEAR 5

Mrs Coollen

5C

Mr Smith

Mrs Kay

Mrs Herbert

5H

Miss Begum

5B

Mrs Silverman

Year 5 Additional teacher support

YEAR 6

Mrs Habibullah

6H

Mrs Dermishi

Mrs Henry

Mrs Xenophontos/Mrs Burton

6XB

Miss Price

6P

Mrs Dejonghe

Year 6 Teacher/PPA cover

Additional support

Mrs Norburn

Inclusion Team/Teacher PPA cover

Mrs Helen Zavros

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Learning Mentor

Mrs Ruddell

KS1 & KS2

Inclusion Team

Mrs West

Assistant Head Teacher (AHT)

Mrs Frangou

Inclusion Teacher

Mrs Norburn

Inclusion Teacher

Mrs Nevin

SEN Admin/TA

Inclusion Team: Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Cross

Year 3

Mrs Hassan

Year 3

Mrs Jaggers

Reception

Mrs Mustafa

Non-class based

Mrs Pearce

Year 1

Mrs Sancar

Year 3

Mrs Stent

Reception

Mrs Stubbings

Year 3

Mrs Verschoor

Non-class based

School Administration

Mrs Mahesh

School Business Manager

Mrs Patel

Attendance, enrolment and admin

Ms Antoniou

Office reception/after school clubs

Miss Millross

Office reception

Mrs Helen Zavros

ICT Technician

Mrs. Cassie Howard Welfare Officer

Midday Play Leaders

Mrs Bi

Mrs Devane

Ms Koksal

Mrs Ozgazi

Ms Panayi

Miss Pumba

Mrs Rossides

Mrs Stubbings (supervisor)

Mrs Ekkesies

Mrs Theodolou

Mrs. Fernandes

Ms. Akedeniz

SITE MANAGEMENT

Mr Alan Davis

Site Manager

Mr. Tony Cowan

Assistant Site Manager

 

Top